2012 Transfer Window Movements

All the ins and outs from the July transfer window for the 2012 Victorian Premier League season.

Bentleigh Greens
In
Ryan De Vries (Waitakere United, New Zealand)
Out
Billy Liolios (Oakleigh Cannons)

Dandenong Thunder
In 
Afrim Avdualai
Out
Hamlet Armenian (Richmond SC)

Green Gully Cavaliers
In
Mitchell Bissinger (Heidelberg United)
Anthony Selemidis (Port Melbourne Sharks, State League One)
Brian Vanega
Out
n/a

Heidelberg United Warriors
In
Trevor Ajim (Colchester United, England)
Devon Bonne (Richmond SC)
Ryan Davidson (Preston Lions, State League Two)
Jason Koutsodontis (Hume City)
Nicholas Marinos (Richmond SC)
James Riccobene (Senior NTC, VPL U21?s)
Zane Sole (Sunshine Coast Fire, Queensland State League)
Jason Stefanou (Northcote City)
Michael Varkopoulos (Maribyrnong Greens, Provisional League One)
Out
Mitchell Bissinger (Green Gully Cavaliers)
David Cardamone (Sunshine George Cross, State League One)
Evan Christodoulou (Oakleigh Cannons)
Zois Galanopoulos (Hume City)
Ilker Kuyucu (Oakleigh Cannons)
Andrew Nabbout (Moreland Zebras)
George Papadopoulous (Sunshine George Cross, State League One)
Peter Sawan (Western Suburbs, State League One)
Syed Akid Syed Taha (Western Suburbs, State League One)
Nick Tzoulis (Oakleigh Cannons)
Andrew Vlahos (South Melbourne)

Hume City
In
Ryan Baldacchino (Forest Hill Milford, New Zealand)
Richard Cardozo (LASK Linz, Austria)
Zois Galanopoulos (Heidelberg United)
Martin John (Sunshine George Cross, State League One)
Mark Leech (Southern Stars)
Out
Slave Bozinovski (Sydenham Park, State League Three)
Anthony Fallone (Avondale Heights, State League Three)
Jason Koutsodontis (Heidelberg United)
Pece Siveski (Sunshine George Cross, State League One)

Melbourne Knights
In
Adam Nakic (Senior NTC, VPL U21?s)
Kayne Vincent (United Sports Club, India)
Out
Anthony Boras (St Albans Saints, State League One)
Hrvoje Sibenik (Dandenong City, State League One)
Ryan Sweeney (Werribee City, State League One)

Moreland Zebras
In
Grand Brebner (Melbourne Victory, Hyundai A-League)
Angus Martin (Hampton & Richmond Borough, England)
Andrew Nabbout (Heidelberg United)
Anthony Skorich (Bentleigh Greens)
Out
Patrick Barba ? Youth Player (Sunshine George Cross, State League One)
Jacub Ihnatisim ? Youth Player (Dandenong City, State League One)
Reardo Luka ? Youth Player (North Geelong Warriors, State League One)

Northcote City
In
Michael Catalano (Richmond SC)
Bonel Obradovic (Oakleigh Cannons)
Ilker Kuyucu (Heidelberg United)
Nick Tzoulis (Heidelberg United)
Out
Matthew Demo (North Geelong Warriors, State League One)
Burak Kocak (Whittlesea Rangers, State League One)
Quinn McDonald (Moreland City, State League Two)
Jason Stefanou (Heidelberg United)
Pasquale Vizzari (Springvale White Eagles, State League One)

Oakleigh Cannons
In
Casper Andersen (Akademisk Boldklub, Denmark)
Evan Christodoulou (Heidelberg United)
Rasmus Festersen (FC Vestsj?lland, Denmark)
Christopher Frangou
Lambros Honos (Ehnikos Pireus 1923, Greece)
Billy Liolios (Bentleigh Greens)
Andrew Milne (Aukland City, New Zealand)
Dane Milovanovic (Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei, Hong Kong)
Samuel Mitchinson (Perth Glory, Hyundai A-League)
Out
Bonel Obradovic (Northcote City)

Richmond SC
In
Hamlet Armenian (Dandenong Thunder)
Thomas Cahill (Euxton Villa, England)
Kyle Joryeff (South Melbourne)
Antun Kovacic (Churchill Brothers, India)
Out
Devon Bonne (Heidelberg United)
Michael Catalano (Northcote City)
Didier Imbert (Sunshine George Cross, State League One)
Nicholas Marinos (Heidelberg United)

South Melbourne
In
Steve Burton (Bayswater City, WA State League)
Shaun Kelly (Shepparton United, Regional Premier League)
Andrew Vlahos (Heidelberg United)
Out
Kyle Joryeff (Richmond SC)

Southern Stars
In
Nicholas Harrhy (Carmarthen Town, Wales)
Dennys Martin (Springvale White Eagles, State League One)
Yonathan Noyman
Mehdi Sarwari
Alpay Suat (Port Melourne, State League One)
Slaven Vranesevic (Springvale White Eagles, State League One)
Out
Karl Brown (Dandenong City, State League One)
Halil Gur (Dandenong City, State League One)
Fitim Ibraimi (Dandenong City, State League One)
Mark Leech (Hume City)
Patrick Sullivan (Shamrock Rovers, Ireland)

State League Clubs
Only includes transfers not mentioned above

Philip Ajao ? Springvale White Eagles from Dandenong City
Melvin Becket ? Altona Magic from Port Melbourne
George Brimson ? Werribee City from Moreland City
Brian Chesson ? Dandenong City from Werribee City
Kliment Dimitrieski ? Whittlesea Rangers from Altona Magic
Anthony Fallone ? Avondale Heights from Hume United
Marktin Ilijoski ? Altona Magic from Avondale Heights
Karlo Juravic ? St Albans Saints from Preston Lions
Andrew Kaine ? Altona Magic from Western Suburbs
Bozidar Lojanica ? Sunshine George Cross from FC Clifton Hill
Adrian Lizza ? Whittlesea Rangers from Essendon Royals
Mio Marinovic ? North Geelong Warriors from Corio
Christopher Marshall ? Springvale White Eagles from Brandon Park
Christopher Reid ? Whittlesea Rangers from Port Melbourne
Adrian Rischitelli ? Morewell Pegasus from Springvale White Eagles
Johnny Sapazovski ? Port Melbourne Sharks from Whittlesea Rangers
Grgo Saric ? St Albans Saints from North Geelong Warriors
Mohammed Shaker ? Springvale White Eagles from North Lions
Simon Symeoy ? Werribee City from Whittlesea Ranger

FFV Official Partners

  • Supaturf
  • Physiohealth
  • Team App
  • RMF

FFV Ball Licensees