2013 Transfer Window

Ins and outs from the transfer window for the 2013 VPL season.

All official ins and outs from July 1st will be included in this list.

Bentleigh Greens
In
Nicholas Modaffari (N/A)
Ryan De Vries (Waitakere United, ASB Premiership New Zealand)
Stuart Webster (Doveton SC, Men's State League 2 South-East)
Damir Lokvancic (Richmond)
George Malliaras (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
Dane Milovanovic (Pelita Bandung Raya, Indonesia Super League)
Thomas Mathews (South Melbourne)
Brandon Wong (Heidelberg United, State League 1)
Out
Alastair Bray (N/A)
Evan Batsis (Port Melbourne Sharks)
Danny Kelly (South Springvale SC, Men's State League 2 South-East)

Dandenong Thunder

In
Anthony Ouliaris (Port Melbourne)
Thomas Shannon (Brisbane City FC, National Premier Leagues Queensland)
Eric Frazier (Brisbane City FC, National Premier Leagues Queensland)
Mat Luk
Keegan Ziada (Dandenong City SC, Men's State League 2 South-East)
Pasquale Vizziari (N/A)
Out
Liam Kearney (N/A)
Fernando Perez Martin (Doveton SC, Men's State League 2 South-East)
Bujar Thaqi (North Sunshine Eagles SC, Men's State League 3 North-West)
Luke Hopper (South Melbourne)
Anthony Bran (South Melbourne)
Veton Korcari (Oakleigh Cannons)
James Robinson (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
Nicholas Epifano (South Melbourne)
Alon Blumgart (Southern Stars)
Iqbal Jawadi (South Melbourne)
Andrew Mullett (Oakleigh Cannons)
Shpetim Mala (South Melbourne)

Green Gully
In
Shaun Timmins (ECU Joondalup Soccer Club, WA, All Flags State League Premier Division)
Out
Michael Anderson (North Geelong Warriors, State League 1)
Thomas Cahill (Richmond)
Dean Campelj (Avondale Heights, State League Two North West)
Scott Muirhead (Hume City)

Hume City
In
Tristan Thompson (FC Internazionale, Florida, USA)
Devon Bonne (Southern Stars)
Scott Muirhead (Green Gully)
Out
Dylan Firth (Sunshine Coast Fire, Queensland NPL)
Dakota Lucas (Noble Park United FC, Men's State League 2 South-East)
Oner Simsek (N/A)

Melbourne Knights
In
Andrew Barisic (East Bengal, I-League India)
James McGarry (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
William McLachlan (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
Milan Batur (North Geelong Warriors SC, State League 1)
Out
Anthony Laus (Altona City SC, Men's State League 3 North-West)
Abdoulaye Diallo (North Geelong Warriors, State League One)
David Kustura (St Albans Saints, State League 1)
Bobby Vidanoski (Altona Magic, State League 1)
Brandon Zezovski (St Albans Saints, State League 1)
Thomas Fraser (Whitehawk FC, England)

Northcote City
In
Harry Kinigopoulos (Malvern City, State League 2 South East)
Rylan Sadler (Pascoe Vale)
Marinos Gasparis (South Melbourne)
Out
Jonathan Voulgaris (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
Argirios Mihalopoulos (N/A)

Oakleigh Cannons
In
Daniel Dols (FC Lanciotto Campi Bisenzio, Italy)
Veton Korcari (Dandenong Thunder)
Damir Prodanovic (Blacktown Spartans, NSW NPL)
Andrew Mullett (Dandenong Thunder)
Ross Jarvis (Cambridge United FC, England)
Out
Jamie De Smit (Malvern City FC, Men's State League 2 South-East)
Simon Zappia (Werribee City FC, Men's State League 1)
Grant Maddern (Malvern City FC, Men's State League 2 South-East)

Pascoe Vale
In
Roberto Di Vito (Lanciotto Campi Bisenzio, Italy)
Luis Covarrubias (Club Athletico Chacarita Juniors, Argentina)
Ross Harvey (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
Out
Bale Micovski (Avondale Heights, State League 2 North West)
Rylan Sadler (Northcote City)

Port Melbourne Sharks
In
Evan Batsis (Bentleigh Greens)
Andrew Milicevic (NK Urania Baska Voda, 4. HNL Croatia)
Sebastian Mattei (Port Melbourne)
Out
Nicholas Kalambokis (Moreland Zebras, State League 1)
Kristian Sarkies (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
Paul Miller (Heidelberg United, State League 1)
Aaron Romein (Richmond)
Declan Seca (Heidelberg United, State League 1)
Michael James (N/A)

Richmond
In
Thomas Cahill (Green Gully Cavaliers)
Gareth Whelan (Drogheda United, Ireland)
Grant Brebner (Player & coach of Richmond)
Frankie Lagana (N/A)
Nikola Savage-Brajdic (North Geelong Warriors SC, Men's State League 1)
Aidan Downes (N/A)
James Goulopoulos (FC Clifton Hill, State League 2 South East)
Michael Jones (St Kilda, State League 5 South)
Aaron Romein (Port Melbourne)
Andrew Goff (Box Hill United Pythagoras SC, State League 1)
Michael Stark (Heidelberg United SC, State League 1)
Out
Sam Gallagher (N/A)
Damir Lokvancic (Bentleigh Greens)
Didier Imbert (Southern Stars)
Joshua Kweifio-Okai (Diamond Valley United SC, Men's State League 2 South-East)
Samuel Robles Valdivieso (Fawkner Blues FC, State League 1)
Mitchell Beamish (N/A)
Enes Sivic (Frankston Pines FC, Men's State League 3 South-East)

Southern Stars
In
Lewis Smith (AFC Hornchurch, England)
Abel Fesseha (Moreland Zebras, State League 1)
Didier Imbert (Richmond)
Cristian Cristea (FC Municipal Targu Mures, Romania)
Alon Blumgart (Dandenong Thunder)
Tamas Nagy (BFC Siofok KFT, Hungary)
Jiri Kabele (Egri Futball Club KFT, Hungary)
Ateba Bilayi (Atromitos FC, Greece)
Reiss Noel (AFC Hornchurch, England)
Joe Woolley (AFC Hornchurch, England)
Out
Alper Gunaydin (N/A)
Joshua Bowen (Springvale White Eagles SC, Men's State League 2 South-East)
Jason Ricciuti (Box Hill United Pythagoras SC, Men's State League 1)
Devon Bonne (Hume City)
Dogan Dagli (Noble Park United, State League 2 South East)
Halil Gur (Dandenong City, State League 2 South East)
Marvin Hamilton-Omole (Albany Creek, Brisbane Premier League)
Ridvan Saglam (Moreland Zebras, State League One)
James Walker (Albany Creek, Brisbane Premier League)
Kalonzo Kabongo (Berwick City SC, Men's State League 3 South-East)
Taskin Suleyman (Cairnlea FC, Men's State League 3 North-West)

South Melbourne
In
Bryan Bran (Dandenong Thunder)
Jonathan Munoz (Rotenburger SV, Germany)
Gustavo Neumann (Fragata FC, Brazil)
Luke Hopper (Dandenong Thunder)
Christopher Maynard (Western Suburbs SC, Men's State League 1)
Giovane De Silva (Fragata)
Nicky Soolsma (SBV Excelsior ? Netherlands)
Brandon Galgano (N/A)
Jeffrey Salazar (FC Bulleen Lions, State League 1)
Nicholas Epifano (Dandenong Thunder)
Iqbal Jawadi (Dandenong Thunder)
David Concilia (N/A)
Shpetim Mala (Dandenong Thunder)
Out
Slobodan Vulin (FC Cukaricki DOO, Serbia)
Rhodri Payne (Men's State League 2 North-West)
Luke Byles (Heidelberg United, State League 1)
Thomas Mathews (Bentleigh Greens)
Marinos Gasparis (Northcote City)
Phil Petreski (Melbourne Heart)
Sebastian Mattei (Port Melbourne)

FFV Official Partners

  • Supaturf
  • Physiohealth
  • Team App
  • RMF

FFV Ball Licensees