PS4 NPL Victoria Clubs Enter Westfield FFA Cup

Langwarrin SC v Preston Lions Westfield FFA Cup Tie To Be Live Video Streamed

PlayStation 4 NPL Victoria teams enter the Westfield FFA Cup this weekend with 32 Round 4 ties taking place from Friday March 18 to Saturday March 19, 2016.

Clubs are now four wins away from a place in the Westfield FFA Cup national Round of 32, where Hyundai A-League teams will enter the tournament.

Click Here for the full Westfield FFA Cup Round 4 fixture and kick-off times.

Langwarrin SC will live video stream its match against fellow Zagame's State League 1 rival and former National Soccer League club Preston Lions from 3:00pm on Saturday March 19, 2016. Click Here for Saxon Productions' live stream of the game.

Teams in the Victorian football pyramid as low as Zagame's State League 4 are still in the Cup, with Keysborough SC drawn against reigning PS4 NPL Victoria Premiers South Melbourne.

The other remaining Zagame's State Leauge 4 club, Endeavour Hills Fire, will host Sandringham SC (Zagame's State League 2) while the last remaining Regional Affiliate team, Shepparton South of FFV Goulburn North East, will host PS4 NPL 2 West outfit North Geelong Warriors.

FFV Radio on Mixlr will broadcast Friday night's Hume City FC v Brunswick City Westfield FFA Cup Round 4 match from 8:30pm, with around-the-grounds updates from four other games. Listen via FFV Radio in the Mixlr App or in your web browser at www.mixlr.com/ffvradio

Football Federation Victoria will live video stream the four Victorian Round 7 Westfield FFA Cup matches this year. The four winners in Round 7 will qualify for the national Round of 32, where Hyundai A-League teams enter the draw

Follow Live: www.twitter.com/ffv365 is FFV's new home of live match-day updates - use hashtags #FFACup and #MagicOfTheCup

Westfield FFA Cup Round 4 Draw

Bentleigh Greens v Diamond Valley United
Northcote City v St Albans Saints
Melbourne Knights v Eltham Redbacks
Peninsula Strikers v Richmond SC
Dandenong Thunder v Werribee City
FC Bulleen Lions v Nunawading City
Murray United v Moreland City
Port Melbourne Sharks v Box Hill United
Melbourne City (Zagame's SL3) v Dandenong City
Endeavour Hills Fire v Sandringham SC
Manningham United Blues v Oakleigh Cannons
Springvale White Eagles v Malvern City
South Melbourne v Keysborough SC
Mooroolbark SC v Bendigo City FC
Goulburn Valley Suns v North Sunshine Eagles
Sunshine George Cross v Keilor Park SC
Whittlesea United v Caulfiled United Cobras
Hume City v Brunswick City
Shepparton South v North Geelong Warriors
Heidelberg United v Whittlesea Ranges
Eastern Lions v South Springvale OR Moreland United
Bayule City v Doveton SC
Monbulk Rangers v Avondale FC
Langwarrin SC v Preston Lions
Sunbury United v FC Clifton Hill
Moreland Zebras v Geelong SC
Green Gully v Cairnlea
Beaumaris SC v Knox City
Brighton SC v Yarraville Glory
Western Suburbs v Kingston City
Casey Comets v Pascoe Vale
Ballarat Red Devils v Altona Magic

FFV Official Partners

  • Supaturf
  • Abel Sports
  • Winning Edge Presentations
  • Physiohealth
  • Team App
  • Match Attax
  • crazy domains
  • One Goal
  • RMF

FFV Ball Licensees