FFV Elections Ratified

FFV Zone Representatives and Standing Committees Elected

Football Federation Victoria would like to inform the football family that the Board of FFV has, upon the advice of the Returning Officer, declared its successful candidates for Zone Representatives and Standing Committees.

The Coaches' Standing Committee however has not received the minimum number of nominations and is currently not constituted. Updates on action to address this matter will be announced by FFV in due course.

FFV CEO Maxwell Gratton said "On behalf of the Board of FFV, we wish to thank all those that participated in the election and extend our best wishes to the successful candidates".

FFV Zone Representatives 2017

Zone Candidate Elected
Central GIANNAKARIOS, Kon After ballot
RYAN, Julie After ballot
Eastern FLOROS, Peter Unopposed
IONNAS, Aki Unopposed
Gippsland BOYES, Peter Unopposed
ZIMORA, Tristan Unopposed
Goulburn North East UNIACKE, Paul Unopposed
AFONSO, Pedro Unopposed
Loddon Mallee WOODS, Adam Unopposed
NO NOMINATION VACANT
Northern KYRIACOU, Jack After ballot
KOTSIRIS, Peter After ballot
North East CHARMAN, Hannah After ballot
KIOUSIS, Arthur After ballot
North West DOGAN, Hakan Unopposed
ARMSTRONG, Lachlan Unopposed
Southern WOODWARD, Michael After ballot
ABILI, Oktaj After ballot
South East HOWELL, Stewart After ballot
KYTE, Ruth After ballot
Western JUSUP, Pave Unopposed
SLAZYK, Stan Unopposed
Wimmera South Coast DIDULICA, Ivan Unopposed
KEEN, Neville Unopposed

Men's Standing Committee 2017

Zone Candidate Elected
Central TYRIKOS, Michael Unopposed
Eastern IONNAS, Aki Unopposed
Gippsland NO NOMINATION VACANT
Goulburn North East NO NOMINATION VACANT
Loddon Mallee WILLIAMS, Robyn Unopposed
Northern KOTSIRIS, Peter After ballot
North East KIOUSIS, Arthur Unopposed
North West NO NOMINATION VACANT
Southern SIMIC, Bojan After ballot
South East ZAITMAN, Harry Unopposed
Western SLAZYK, Stan Unopposed
Wimmera South Coast NO NOMINATION VACANT

Women's Standing Committee 2017

Zone Candidate Elected
Central NO NOMINATION VACANT
Eastern NO NOMINATION VACANT
Gippsland BOYES, Peter Unopposed
Goulburn North East VARLEY, Nichole Unopposed
Loddon Mallee HAYS, Holly Unopposed
Northern KOUMI, Maggie After ballot
North East KIOUSIS, Arthur Unopposed
North West BERRY, Maria Unopposed
Southern ABILI, Oktaj After ballot
South East NO NOMINATION VACANT
Western NO NOMINATION VACANT
Wimmera South Coast NO NOMINATION VACANT

Juniors' Standing Committee 2017

Zone Candidate Elected
Central GIANNAKARIOS, Kon Unopposed
Eastern KOSTOPOULOS, John Unopposed
Gippsland NO NOMINATION VACANT
Goulburn North East NO NOMINATION VACANT
Loddon Mallee NO NOMINATION VACANT
Northern KOTSIRIS, Peter Unopposed
North East KIOUSIS, Arthur Unopposed
North West NO NOMINATION VACANT
Southern ABILI, Oktaj After ballot
South East NELSON, Paul After ballot
Western NO NOMINATION VACANT
Wimmera South Coast NO NOMINATION VACANT

Referees Standing Committee 2017

Candidate Elected
AZZATO, Frrank Elected without ballot
DIMITRIU, Tim Elected without ballot
GALJAR, John Elected without ballot
HOO, Cheng Elected without ballot
KOWALCZYK, Martin Elected without ballot
MANGION, Alexandra Elected without ballot
PAULUS, Josip Elected without ballot
VARELA, Raul Elected without ballot
VASSILIADIS, Jordan Elected without ballot

 

 

FFV Official Partners

  • Supaturf
  • Abel Sports
  • Winning Edge Presentations
  • Physiohealth
  • Team App
  • RMF

FFV Ball Licensees