Standing Committees

Men's Standing Committee 2017

Zone Candidate Elected
Central TYRIKOS, Michael Unopposed
Eastern IONNAS, Aki Unopposed
Gippsland NO NOMINATION VACANT
Goulburn North East NO NOMINATION VACANT
Loddon Mallee WILLIAMS, Robyn Unopposed
Northern KOTSIRIS, Peter After ballot
North East KIOUSIS, Arthur Unopposed
North West NO NOMINATION VACANT
Southern SIMIC, Bojan After ballot
South East ZAITMAN, Harry Unopposed
Western SLAZYK, Stan Unopposed
Wimmera South Coast NO NOMINATION VACANT

Women's Standing Committee 2017

Zone Candidate Elected
Central NO NOMINATION VACANT
Eastern NO NOMINATION VACANT
Gippsland BOYES, Peter Unopposed
Goulburn North East VARLEY, Nichole Unopposed
Loddon Mallee HAYS, Holly Unopposed
Northern KOUMI, Maggie After ballot
North East KIOUSIS, Arthur Unopposed
North West BERRY, Maria Unopposed
Southern ABILI, Oktaj After ballot
South East NO NOMINATION VACANT
Western NO NOMINATION VACANT
Wimmera South Coast NO NOMINATION VACANT

Juniors' Standing Committee 2017

Zone Candidate Elected
Central GIANNAKARIOS, Kon Unopposed
Eastern KOSTOPOULOS, John Unopposed
Gippsland NO NOMINATION VACANT
Goulburn North East NO NOMINATION VACANT
Loddon Mallee NO NOMINATION VACANT
Northern KOTSIRIS, Peter Unopposed
North East KIOUSIS, Arthur Unopposed
North West NO NOMINATION VACANT
Southern ABILI, Oktaj After ballot
South East NELSON, Paul After ballot
Western NO NOMINATION VACANT
Wimmera South Coast NO NOMINATION VACANT

Referees Standing Committee 2017

Candidate Elected
AZZATO, Frrank Elected without ballot
DIMITRIU, Tim Elected without ballot
GALJAR, John Elected without ballot
HOO, Cheng Elected without ballot
KOWALCZYK, Martin Elected without ballot
MANGION, Alexandra Elected without ballot
PAULUS, Josip Elected without ballot
VARELA, Raul Elected without ballot
VASSILIADIS, Jordan Elected without ballot

 

FFV Official Partners

  • Supaturf
  • Abel Sports
  • Winning Edge Presentations
  • Physiohealth
  • Team App
  • RMF
  • BullyZero

FFV Ball Licensees